Call Now

07747 444 528

Request a call back

Simply fill in the form below...

Privacy Policy

This website also uses tracking software which enables the company to monitor their visitors and better understand how the website is used. This tracking software is provided by Google Analytics and uses cookies to trace visitor usage. The software will track and monitor engagement and usage of a website by saving a cookie to the user’s hard drive. However, the software will not collect, save or store any personal information

The owners (CC Reading) of this website take an active interest in user privacy by ensuring that steps are taken to guard user privacy throughout the duration of their visit to the site. This website is compliant with all UK legislation and adheres to all requirements regarding user privacy.

In order to improve a user’s experience, cookies collect data pertaining to how they use this site. Cookies are small files, saved onto the user’s hard drive, which track, save and store information about how the user interacts with a website. This provides the business with the means to tailor the user’s experience of this website.

In the event that users wish to prevent the use and saving of cookies from this website to their computers, they are advised to visit their web browser’s security settings and block all cookies from this website and its external partners.

This website also uses tracking software which enables the company to monitor their visitors and better understand how the website is used This tracking software is provided by Google Analytics and uses cookies to trace visitor usage. The software will track and monitor engagement and usage of a website by saving a cookie to the user’s hard drive. However, the software will not collect, save or store any personal information. For further information, you can refer to Google’s privacy policy here – http://www.google.com/privacy.html

The web server also collects statistical information pertaining to every visit, including the IP address, the length of time spent on the site and the pages/information accessed and error information for the web server.

External vendors may store cookies on your hard drive in the event that this website uses sponsored links, adverts or referral programs. These cookies are used for referral and conversion tracking only and will usually expire after 30 days, though some sites stipulate a

Users who choose to contact this website or its owners and provide any requested personal details do so at their own discretion and their own risk. Your personal information remains private and will be stored securely until it has no use or is no longer required, as specified in the Data Protection Act 1998. Whilst every effort has been made to ensure that a safe and secure form to email submission process has been created, users who choose to use the form are advised that they do so at their own risk.

Any information submitted is used by the website and its owners in order to provide you with additional information about the services and any products they offer. They may also use such details to assist you by answering any questions or responding to any queries you may have submitted. This includes the use of your details to subscribe you to any such email newsletter program operated by the website. This is only the case if such actions have been made clear to you and your express permission was granted during the submission process or if you, the consumer, have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing a product or service which is referred to in an email newsletter by the company. Please be assured that this is in no way a complete list of your user rights regarding the receipt of email marketing materials. Your personal details shall not be passed to any third party.

Please note, all quotes and invoices will be stored on a cloud and on my hard drive. Quotes will be stored for a year and then erased and invoices for seven. These records will have your name and addresses on. When (if) you order any products, we may need to know your name, address, email address and card details (we do not store or process card details). This allows us to process and fulfil your order. You have the option to withhold personal information that is not required for the order process.

I will not contact unless requested to do so, nor will I pass any of these details onto a third party.

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new  version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes. We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment  of your personal data, please write to us by email or by post.

What customers say about us:

"Chris is an absolute perfectionist. He really goes the extra mile to make sure he does a fantastic job..."

click to read more...

"It was a pleasure having you work in our home and we are very pleased with the finished result..."

click to read more...

  • Random Image
  • Random Image
  • Random Image